Excitel, the Truly Unlimited internet service provider, has announced a Mega Broadband Pagalpanti Sale on broadband this festive season. Excitel Broadband’s Mega Broadband Pagalpanti Sale new plans offer high speed internet across speeds of 100 Mbps, 200 Mbps and 300 Mbps, to users across 12 cities in the country at exciting prices. Excitel Broadband’s sale offers 100 Mbps @ just Rs. 399 per month and 300 Mbps @ just Rs.499 per month. Excitel’s Fiber (FTTH) connection provides the same speed throughout the month, seamless downloads and uploads, no data limit and hassle free installation.

Excitel Broadband,  the most loved broadband for home, has been growing at a fast pace and is now a  470000 subscribers family across Delhi-NCR, Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Vijayawada, Kanpur, Lucknow, Jaipur, Prayagraj, Jhansi, Unnao, Visakhapatnam and Guntur. Excitel Broadband started operations in September 2015 as an Indo-European venture. Since its inception, Excitel has been revolutionizing the broadband services business in India through game-changing and unique initiatives. In Sep 2019 the company entered the list of Top 10 ISPs in the country and provides truly unlimited data plans, wherein a consumer gets unlimited data at the promised speed without any caveats or conditions.

Excitel Mega Broadband Pagalpanti Sale

Also read : Best WiFi Router under 2000 Rs in India.

Currently operational in twelve cities including Delhi-NCR, Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Vijayawada, Kanpur, Lucknow, Jaipur, Prayagraj, Jhansi, Unnao, Visakhapatnam and Guntur. Excitel Broadband is working towards reaching over 50 cities by the end of 2021.

“With an explosion of smart devices, rising Internet penetration and advent of bandwidth intensive graphical/video content and apps, ISPs and telcos will have to offer abundant usage at affordable prices to consumers in order to propel the growth of Broadband. All our plans are truly unlimited without any FUP or restriction of any kind on data usage, a feature which strangely no other ISP is providing and ideally everyone should”, said Vivek Raina, Excitel co-founder and CEO.

Excitel’s Mega Broadband Pagalpanti Sale

The Excitel’s Mega Broadband Pagalpanti Sale price start from Rs. 399 a month, going up to Rs 999 a month. The new tariff rates have been categorised as basis speed and duration.  Plans are for 1-month, 3-month, 4-month, 6-month, 9-month, 12-month with validity ranging from 30 days to 365 days. The new plans are effective from October 26, 2020.  Check them out on www.excitel.com.

PlanMonths100 Mbps200 Mbps300 Mbps
Fiber1699849999
Fiber3565638752
Fiber4508636
Fiber6490600
Fiber9424533
Fiber12399499

The prices are exclusive of taxes. Check the terms and conditions on www.excitel.com.